C&S SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS SDN BHD

Privacy Policy

Last updated: July 13, 2020

Overview

We C&S Software Solutions Sdn Bhd has our own Privacy Policy. We have awareness of keeping personal data private. Our goal is to provide a platform for civil engineers to have a solution center. 

Collection, use and disclosure of personal information

We will only collect sufficient information about yourself or company information. We need it to serve you better such as communication with you. We may use your information for our internal training, updating our news, events, webinars, training, talks workshops and seminars, alert of software updates, products updates etc.

We will not share your information externally except we obtained your permission. We will try our best to safeguarding the privacy of you.

Giving consent for others/Third-parties applications

If there are relation with other like Third parties products like our partner Bricsys for product BricsCAD, we will forward your information to them for their communication with you.

With the enforcement of the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 from 15 November 2013, we would like to inform you that your personal data provided to us will only be posted in the our Directory both online and printed, with your consent. Please note that we ensure that your consent is received before we proceed to publish your personal data in the abovementioned channels of communication

Contact us

Kindly contact us if you have any enquiries about your privacy. Such as requests for personal information, or to change or delete their information.

C&S Software Solutions Sdn Bhd. No 500-2, Jalan Haruan 4/5, Oakland Commercial Centre, 70300 Seremban, Negeri Sembilan.

Email: sales@civilstructural.com.my,\

Technical Support: techsupport@civilstructural.com.my

www.civilstructural.com.my

Copyright reserved 2020
C&S Software Solutions Sdn Bhd. No 500-2, Jalan Haruan 4/5, Oakland Commercial Centre, 70300 Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software